Menu

Our Staff

You can speak to a teacher by contacting the school office to arrange an appointment.
 
Senior Leadership Team

Ms Louise Drew

Headteacher

Ms Tracy Williams

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Christiane Nkaka

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS and KS1)

Ms Jill Joseph

Assistant Headteacher (Safeguarding and Inclusion)

Ms Anna Jassim

School Business Manager

Teachers

Ms Lucy Pople

Teacher (MULBERRY)

Ms Katherine Milner

EYFS Leader and Teacher - REC (PINE)

Ms Maisie Niall

Teacher - REC (ASPEN)

Ms Andrea Laux

Teacher - YR1 (MAGNOLIA)

Ms Ines Fernandez

Teacher - YR1 (JUNIPER)

Ms Christina Adedeji

RE Leader and Teacher - YR2 (ROWAN)

Ms Abigail Attard

Art and DT Leader and Teacher - YR3 (SERRULA)

Mr Joe Biswell

MFL Leader and Teacher - YR3 (HORNBEAM)

Ms Thahira Rahim

Teacher - YR4 (HAZEL)

Ms Tugba Gunaydin

History/Geography Leader and Teacher - YR4 (BEECH)

Ms Ebru Oz

Literacy Leader and Teacher - Maternity

Ms Ruth Turner

PSHE Leader and Teacher - YR5 (BIRCH)

Ms Geanella Carranza

Science Leader and Teacher - YR5 (WILLOW)

Ms Claire Cammarata

Teacher - YR5 (BIRCH)

Ms Alice Owen

Maths Leader and Teacher - YR6 (ARBUTUS)

Mr Can Kilinc

IT & Computing Leader and Teacher - YR6 (ASH)

Support Staff

Ms Tara Bodimeade

Nursery Education Officer (MULBERRY)

Ms Asma Pandor

Nursery Education Officer (MULBERRY)

Ms Lara Alase

Nursery Education Officer - REC (ASPEN)

Ms Ranjeet Kaur

Nursery Education Officer - REC (PINE)

Ms Kym Robinson

LSA

Ms Sharon Raymond

Support Staff - YR 1 (MAGNOLIA)

Ms Josephine Clarkson

LSA

Ms Lashmi Singh

LSA

Ms Salma Lunat

Support Staff - YR 2

Ms Nadine Clarke

LSA

Mr David Brade

Support Staff - YR 3

Ms Marcia Dorma

LSA

Ms Fatima Haffeji

Support Staff - YR 4

Ms Hamida Alibhai

Support Staff - YR 5

Ms Diane Cyrus

Support Staff - YR 6

Ms Monica Stewart

LSA & Breakfast Club

Ms Mofoluke Robson

LSA

Ms Catherine Ryal

Support Teacher - Phonics Lead

Ms Joan Coggins

Music Teacher

Ms Louise Gent

Music Teacher

Mr Harold Bennett

PE Coach

Playworkers

Ms Jackie Carmichael

Playworker and Breakfast Club

Mr Nesta Brown

Playworker and PE Coach

Mr Leonard Boateng

Playworker

Ms Tamanna Fardaus

Playworker and Breakfast Club

Ms Nazma Khatun

Playworker

Site Manager

Mr Patrick Connor

Site Manager

Office Team

Ms Abeo Ward

Senior Finance Administrator

Ms Munira Haffeji

Admin Officer